207 WORMWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
207 WORMWOOD ROAD
Mblu
143/ 125/ / /
Acct#
15591
Owner
LEDOUX DARREN
Assessed Value
$405,300
Appraisal
$579,000
PID
12658
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$485,400$579,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,520$339,780$405,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEDOUX DARREN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address207 WORMWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4554
Sale Price$386,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2360/0128
Sale Date10/29/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEDOUX DARREN$386,500 2360/0128UNKQ10/29/2001
DIGGELMANN STEVEN J &$310,000 1956/0263UNKQ03/01/1999
LANDEFELD JOHN H & JODIE C$270,500 1676/07-8UNKQ02/24/1997
MARRY JOHN D & LAUGHLIN$252,500 1087/01500010/25/1991
BRACKERT MARK T & DONNA L$0 00727/0033 01/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $109,484
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 728 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 238 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 51 0
   2,977 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$339,780
Appraised Value$485,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$647,300$740,900
2025$93,600$647,300$740,900
2024$122,900$337,300$460,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,520$453,110$518,630
2025$65,520$453,110$518,630
2024$86,030$236,110$322,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps