85 YARROW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 YARROW ROAD
Mblu
143/ 137/ / /
Acct#
19735
Owner
FOLEY JEANNE & MICHAEL
Assessed Value
$561,610
Appraisal
$802,300
PID
12670
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$656,000$802,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,410$459,200$561,610

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY JEANNE & MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address85 YARROW ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4558
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3753/0196
Sale Date05/10/2006
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY JEANNE & MICHAEL$0 3753/01960205/10/2006
FOLEY MICHAEL & JEANNE (SV)$0 2617/0109 09/27/2002
FOLEY MICHAEL$221,000 2487/0002 04/09/2002
ZELENY DOREEN$0 0929/0257 09/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $299,706
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 540 540
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FBMBasement, Finished 442 0
FGRGarage 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,056 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,200
Appraised Value$656,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  576.00 S.F.$11,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$656,000$802,300
2025$146,300$656,000$802,300
2024$178,300$340,100$518,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,410$459,200$561,610
2025$102,410$459,200$561,610
2024$124,810$238,070$362,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps