1764 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1764 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
143/ 146/ / /
Acct#
10364
Owner
MERLONE RYAN N & ERIN M (SV)
Assessed Value
$656,110
Appraisal
$937,300
PID
12679
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$715,500$937,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,260$500,850$656,110

Owner of Record
OwnerMERLONE RYAN N & ERIN M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1764 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4547
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5733/0029
Sale Date12/14/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERLONE RYAN N & ERIN M (SV)$465,000 5733/00290012/14/2018
LEACH JAMES T$330,000 2033/0168UNKQ08/25/1999
LEACH THEODORE J & MARY T$0 0392/0556 05/19/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,047
Replacement Cost: $360,806
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FUSUpper Story, Finished 812 812
FATAttic, Finished 812 325
FBMBasement, Finished 812 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 352 0
WDKDeck, Wood 524 0
   4,608 2,047

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15375
Depth0
Total Market Land$500,850
Appraised Value$715,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$715,500$937,300
2025$221,800$715,500$937,300
2024$221,400$393,500$614,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,260$500,850$656,110
2025$155,260$500,850$656,110
2024$154,980$275,450$430,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps