1786 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1786 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
143/ 147/ / /
Acct#
19223
Owner
DEVITO CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$694,260
Appraisal
$991,800
PID
12680
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$744,300$991,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,250$521,010$694,260

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVITO CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerRIVETTI REBECCA (SV)
Care Of
Address1786 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4547
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6571/0155
Sale Date12/18/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVITO CHRISTOPHER &$1,150,000 6571/01550012/18/2024
DUFOUR MATTHEW W &$680,000 5613/01510011/16/2017
SHEEHAN NICHOLAS & DAYNA$430,000 5121/00470704/09/2014
RICE ROBERT L & CHRRISTINA (SV)$355,000 2134/0009UNKQ06/30/2000
CONZELMAN JOHN S & STEPHANIE G$240,500 1583/80-1UNKQ04/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,579
Replacement Cost: $323,040
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 987 987
FHSHalf Story, Finished 987 592
CRLCrawl Space 207 0
FBMBasement, Finished 780 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   3,361 1,579

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17766
Depth0
Total Market Land$521,010
Appraised Value$744,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  598.00 S.F.$17,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$744,300$991,800
2025$247,500$744,300$991,800
2024$163,600$407,700$571,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,250$521,010$694,260
2025$173,250$521,010$694,260
2024$114,520$285,390$399,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps