175 OLD BARN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
175 OLD BARN ROAD
Mblu
143/ 170/ / /
Acct#
19422
Owner
WALKER JOHN J & SUSAN T (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,169,347
Appraisal
$1,670,496
PID
12704
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,900$1,081,596$1,670,496
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,230$757,117$1,169,347

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER JOHN J & SUSAN T (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address175 OLD BARN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3844
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5004/0023
Sale Date06/07/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER JOHN J & SUSAN T (SV)$1,200,000 5004/00230006/07/2013
LOTTY JOHN F & SUSAN (SV)$631,000 1415/23-4UNKQ08/12/1994
MUNSON BUILDERS INC$230,000 1342/11-2UNKQ12/30/1993
WINTON JEAN C$0 0539/0481  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,192
Replacement Cost: $615,274
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,310 2,310
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,470 882
FGRGarage 693 0
PTOPatio 568 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,268 0
   7,309 3,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$16,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44431
Depth0
Total Market Land$757,117
Appraised Value$1,081,596

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,900$1,081,596$1,670,496
2025$588,900$1,138,522$1,727,422
2024$417,300$485,700$903,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,230$757,117$1,169,347
2025$412,230$796,965$1,209,195
2024$292,110$339,990$632,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps