139 OLD BARN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
139 OLD BARN ROAD
Mblu
143/ 171/ / /
Acct#
19423
Owner
COLBURN COLLIN P & KAREN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,032,595
Appraisal
$1,475,135
PID
12705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,500$1,134,635$1,475,135
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,350$794,245$1,032,595

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLBURN COLLIN P & KAREN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address139 OLD BARN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6117/274
Sale Date04/12/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLBURN COLLIN P & KAREN (SV)$0 6117/2740404/12/2021
COLBURN COLLIN P & SIKORA$900,000 5656/01220004/10/2018
COLBURN CAROL A$0 3759/01000205/22/2006
COLBURN KEVIN L & CAROL A (SV)$710,000 2373/0043UNKQ11/14/2001
BRINK JOHN E & MELISSA L (SV)$512,500 1715/0001UNKQ06/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $535,861
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,582 1,582
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,148 1,148
FHSHalf Story, Finished 27 16
CANCanopy 30 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 240 0
PTOPatio 325 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,182 0
   4,534 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43996
Depth0
Total Market Land$794,245
Appraised Value$1,134,635

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,500$1,134,635$1,475,135
2025$342,500$1,134,635$1,477,135
2024$243,800$483,900$727,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,350$794,245$1,032,595
2025$239,750$794,245$1,033,995
2024$170,660$338,730$509,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps