99 OLD BARN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 OLD BARN ROAD
Mblu
143/ 172/ / /
Acct#
19235
Owner
ANDRZEJEWSKI CHARLES &
Assessed Value
$1,167,135
Appraisal
$1,667,335
PID
12706
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,100$1,154,235$1,667,335
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,170$807,965$1,167,135

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRZEJEWSKI CHARLES &
Co-OwnerKELLY MEGHAN (SV)
Care Of
Address99 OLD BARN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3844
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5881/105
Sale Date02/27/2020
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDRZEJEWSKI CHARLES & $750,000 5881/1052502/27/2020
WHITMER ROBERT F III/EST$0 5378/02310203/14/2016
WHITMER ROBERT F (TR)$0 4771/00080204/03/2012
WHITMER ROBERT F$0 3672/01250212/05/2005
WHITMER ROBERT F & MARY L$0 0695/0357 08/10/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,778
Replacement Cost: $626,060
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,534 1,534
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,188 1,188
FATAttic, Finished 140 56
CRLCrawl Space 374 0
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FGRGarage 662 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 106 0
PTOPatio 298 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 694 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   6,128 2,778

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)46174
Depth0
Total Market Land$807,965
Appraised Value$1,154,235

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,100$1,154,235$1,667,335
2025$513,100$1,154,235$1,667,335
2024$354,800$492,200$847,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,170$807,965$1,167,135
2025$359,170$807,965$1,167,135
2024$248,360$344,540$592,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps