49 RANDOM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 RANDOM ROAD
Mblu
28/ 293/ / /
Acct#
06838
Owner
DIXON DANIEL &
Assessed Value
$639,100
Appraisal
$913,000
PID
1274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$690,100$913,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,030$483,070$639,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON DANIEL &
Co-OwnerSANDS SIERRA (SV)
Care Of
Address49 RANDOM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1405
Sale Price$860,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6542/0046
Sale Date09/17/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIXON DANIEL &$860,000 6542/00460009/17/2024
RUBENSTEIN DANIEL M &$619,00015234/01120003/02/2015
MOLLO BENJAMIN & MARIE (SV)$265,000 1337/53-4UNKQ12/21/1993
MARTIN THOMAS P &$270,000 1148/03090006/22/1992
GLASS MURRAY R & ESTELLE M$0 00425/0030 07/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $284,404
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 180 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 440 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
UGRGarage, Under 440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   3,936 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17910
Depth0
Total Market Land$483,070
Appraised Value$690,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$690,100$913,000
2025$222,900$690,100$913,000
2024$215,500$329,500$545,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,030$483,070$639,100
2025$156,030$483,070$639,100
2024$150,850$230,650$381,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps