1333 ROUND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1333 ROUND HILL ROAD
Mblu
145/ 22/ / /
Acct#
12657
Owner
DELMOLINO PARKER &
Assessed Value
$862,120
Appraisal
$1,231,600
PID
12748
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,900$665,700$1,231,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,130$465,990$862,120

Owner of Record
OwnerDELMOLINO PARKER &
Co-OwnerDAMICO MAURA (SV)
Care Of
Address1333 ROUND HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,428,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6621/0283
Sale Date06/25/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELMOLINO PARKER &$1,428,000 6621/02830006/25/2025
SACKETT JAMES R &$334,000 0876/0148 02/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,258
Replacement Cost: $658,220
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FBMBasement, Finished 840 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 276 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 196 0
PERPERGOLA 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 280 0
   4,620 2,258

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12197
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,990
Appraised Value$665,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,900$665,700$1,231,600
2025$558,100$665,700$1,223,800
2024$313,900$400,300$714,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,130$465,990$862,120
2025$390,670$465,990$856,660
2024$219,730$280,210$499,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps