29 RANDOM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 RANDOM ROAD
Mblu
28/ 294/ / /
Acct#
09537
Owner
LEE JOHN J & BARBARA M (SV)
Assessed Value
$597,730
Appraisal
$853,900
PID
1275
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$656,200$853,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,390$459,340$597,730

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE JOHN J & BARBARA M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address29 RANDOM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1406
Sale Price$334,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2007/0284
Sale Date06/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE JOHN J & BARBARA M (SV)$334,000 2007/0284UNKQ06/30/1999
GOODMAN MICHAEL H & ALISSA R$260,000 1426/83-4UNKQ09/22/1994
KLEIN EVA$0 0595/0208  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $277,460
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
FBMBasement, Finished 492 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 440 0
PTOPatio 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 208 0
UGRGarage, Under 418 0
   3,374 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14875
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,340
Appraised Value$656,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$656,200$853,900
2025$197,700$656,200$853,900
2024$177,500$315,000$492,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,390$459,340$597,730
2025$138,390$459,340$597,730
2024$124,250$220,500$344,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps