37 LIMERICK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 LIMERICK ROAD
Mblu
145/ 24/ / /
Acct#
07651
Owner
MAGALDI THOMAS G & KATHRYN
Assessed Value
$721,910
Appraisal
$1,031,300
PID
12750
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$695,300$1,031,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$486,710$721,910

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGALDI THOMAS G & KATHRYN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address37 LIMERICK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7313
Sale Price$639,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5932/241
Sale Date06/24/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAGALDI THOMAS G & KATHRYN$639,900 5932/2410006/24/2020
HART WILLIAM B & CATHERINE M$0 0556/0002 09/01/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,616
Replacement Cost: $472,488
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,094 1,094
CRLCrawl Space 378 0
FBMBasement, Finished 520 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 208 0
UGRGarage, Under 416 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   4,504 2,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11700
Depth0
Total Market Land$486,710
Appraised Value$695,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$695,300$1,031,300
2025$336,000$695,300$1,031,300
2024$252,400$394,100$646,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$486,710$721,910
2025$235,200$486,710$721,910
2024$176,680$275,870$452,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps