122 LIMERICK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
122 LIMERICK ROAD
Mblu
145/ 30/ / /
Acct#
11329
Owner
ROLFES DENIS & MACHADO
Assessed Value
$669,620
Appraisal
$956,600
PID
12756
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$673,600$956,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$471,520$669,620

Owner of Record
OwnerROLFES DENIS & MACHADO
Co-OwnerLOUISE (SV)
Care Of
Address122 LIMERICK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7314
Sale Price$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5849/76
Sale Date11/26/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROLFES DENIS & MACHADO$740,000 5849/760011/26/2019
ULNESS AMY$775,000 4159/02580006/19/2008
WEICHERT RELOCATION RESOURCES, INC$775,000 4159/02562506/19/2008
RUSSOTTI ANDRE & DEBORAH B$339,900 1712/01-2UNKQ06/23/1997
DIZENZO DEBRA POPILOWSKI &$0 1671/42-3 02/05/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,622
Replacement Cost: $464,106
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,866 1,866
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
CRLCrawl Space 143 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
SLBSlab 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 899 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 262 0
   4,890 2,622

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9800
Depth0
Total Market Land$471,520
Appraised Value$673,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$673,600$956,600
2025$283,000$673,600$956,600
2024$285,500$372,000$657,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$471,520$669,620
2025$198,100$471,520$669,620
2024$199,850$260,400$460,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps