70 LIMERICK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 LIMERICK ROAD
Mblu
145/ 33/ / /
Acct#
00940
Owner
SHORT JOHN PATRICK &
Assessed Value
$651,770
Appraisal
$931,100
PID
12759
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,000$669,100$931,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$468,370$651,770

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORT JOHN PATRICK &
Co-OwnerELLEN LIVINGSTON (SV)
Care Of
Address70 LIMERICK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7314
Sale Price$735,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4815/0158
Sale Date07/02/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHORT JOHN PATRICK &$735,000 4815/01580007/02/2012
WOLFE DOUGLAS J II &$770,000 3991/03320006/29/2007
ULLMAN ROBERT A &$275,000 1116/00580003/03/1992
BASSICK DANIEL MORRIS/EST & MA$0 00439/0042 07/10/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $429,208
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,134 1,134
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 156 0
UGRGarage, Under 448 0
   3,690 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9490
Depth0
Total Market Land$468,370
Appraised Value$669,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,000$669,100$931,100
2025$262,000$669,100$931,100
2024$246,800$370,500$617,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$468,370$651,770
2025$183,400$468,370$651,770
2024$172,760$259,350$432,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps