277 WOODBINE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
277 WOODBINE LANE
Mblu
28/ 296/ / /
Acct#
05524
Owner
BENNIS MARY K & DANIEL R (SV)
Assessed Value
$760,130
Appraisal
$1,085,900
PID
1277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$646,100$1,085,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,860$452,270$760,130

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNIS MARY K & DANIEL R (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address277 WOODBINE LANE
FAIRFIELD , CT 06825-1440
Sale Price$827,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6345/246
Sale Date08/08/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENNIS MARY K & DANIEL R (SV)$827,000 6345/2460008/08/2022
GLUCROFT RAND & FRAN (SV)$377,500 18633/0109UNKQ07/30/1998
FAIRLEY G MICHAEL & MYLLA R$0 00716/1155 06/15/1989
FAIRLEY G MICHAEL & MYLLA R$0 0716/11550012/24/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $473,097
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
CRLCrawl Space 203 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,040 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 385 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 193 0
   4,913 2,516

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13965
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,270
Appraised Value$646,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$646,100$1,085,900
2025$439,800$646,100$1,085,900
2024$347,500$310,500$658,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,860$452,270$760,130
2025$307,860$452,270$760,130
2024$243,250$217,350$460,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps