FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
42 COLLEGE PARK DRIVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
42 COLLEGE PARK DRIVE
Mblu
145/ 48/C / /
Acct#
04264
Owner
BORRELLI GEORGE A & KATHLEEN A
Assessed Value
$804,580
Appraisal
$1,149,400
PID
12794
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$459,500
$689,900
$1,149,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$321,650
$482,930
$804,580
Owner of Record
Owner
BORRELLI GEORGE A & KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
42 COLLEGE PK DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7305
Sale Price
$405,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0834/0845
Sale Date
04/22/1988
BORRELLI GEORGE A & KATHLEEN A
$405,500
0834/0845
04/22/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1977
Living Area:
2,436
Replacement Cost:
$552,786
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$453,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,260
1,260
BAS
First Floor
1,176
1,176
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
225
0
FGR
Garage
598
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,170
0
4,429
2,436
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$6,200
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0073
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
14439
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$482,930
Appraised Value
$689,900
Total
2025
$459,500
$689,900
$1,149,400
2025
$459,500
$689,900
$1,149,400
2024
$289,400
$425,500
$714,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$321,650
$482,930
$804,580
2025
$321,650
$482,930
$804,580
2024
$202,580
$297,850
$500,430
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps