91 COLLEGE PARK DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 COLLEGE PARK DRIVE
Mblu
145/ 48/E / /
Acct#
06154
Owner
FRACASSINI PAUL JOHN
Assessed Value
$808,010
Appraisal
$1,154,300
PID
12796
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,000$738,300$1,154,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$516,810$808,010

Owner of Record
OwnerFRACASSINI PAUL JOHN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address91 COLLEGE PARK DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7307
Sale Price$590,625
Certificate
Book & Page 5983/50-
Sale Date09/17/2020
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRACASSINI PAUL JOHN$590,625 5983/50-0109/17/2020
FRACASSINI JANICE L/EST 1/2 &$0 5859/190212/24/2019
FRACASSINI JANICE L 1/2 &$0 5734/02790212/21/2018
FRACASSINI PHILLIP P/EST &$0 5652/02850203/29/2018
FRACASSINI PHILIP P & JANICE L$0 0642/0305 04/10/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,596
Replacement Cost: $570,229
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
FGRGarage 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 260 0
   4,768 2,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15418
Depth0
Total Market Land$516,810
Appraised Value$738,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,000$738,300$1,154,300
2025$416,000$738,300$1,154,300
2024$300,800$431,900$732,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$516,810$808,010
2025$291,200$516,810$808,010
2024$210,560$302,330$512,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps