82 WOODS END ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 WOODS END ROAD
Mblu
145/ 55/ / /
Acct#
06602
Owner
PIERPONT DAVID K & DONNA L (SV
Assessed Value
$694,820
Appraisal
$992,600
PID
12817
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$701,800$992,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,560$491,260$694,820

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERPONT DAVID K & DONNA L (SV
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address82 WOODS END ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3044
Sale Price$242,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1485/0258
Sale Date06/05/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIERPONT DAVID K & DONNA L (SV$242,000 1485/0258UNKQ06/05/1995
HENSLEY LOU E & JENNIFER M (SV$235,000 1378/41-5UNKQ04/20/1994
JOHNSON ROBERT E &$228,000 1134/01480005/01/1992
LEE CLARENCE V III & EVELYN$0 00750/0102 08/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $479,638
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,360 1,360
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 368 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 448 0
   4,732 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18750
Depth0
Total Market Land$491,260
Appraised Value$701,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$701,800$992,600
2025$290,800$701,800$992,600
2024$259,800$408,200$668,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,560$491,260$694,820
2025$203,560$491,260$694,820
2024$181,860$285,740$467,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps