201 COLLEGE PARK DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
201 COLLEGE PARK DRIVE
Mblu
145/ 62/G / /
Acct#
17280
Owner
CANNON JOHN E & SHARYN (SV)
Assessed Value
$840,700
Appraisal
$1,201,000
PID
12831
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,700$732,300$1,201,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,090$512,610$840,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNON JOHN E & SHARYN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address201 COLLEGE PARK DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7342
Sale Price$649,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2583/0027
Sale Date08/22/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANNON JOHN E & SHARYN (SV)$649,000 2583/0027UNKQ08/22/2002
WALSH SEAMUS & JANE E (SV)$450,000 2014/0295UNKQ07/15/1999
PROVENZALE PATTI JO$310,500 1675/41-3UNKQ02/21/1997
BRONCO THOMAS P & LOIS H (SV)$0 0773/0739 06/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,794
Replacement Cost: $575,891
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,074 2,074
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,200 720
CRLCrawl Space 538 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 378 0
FBMBasement, Finished 900 0
FGRGarage 552 0
PTOPatio 396 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 636 0
   6,674 2,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14929
Depth0
Total Market Land$512,610
Appraised Value$732,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,700$732,300$1,201,000
2025$468,700$732,300$1,201,000
2024$372,300$428,700$801,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,090$512,610$840,700
2025$328,090$512,610$840,700
2024$260,610$300,090$560,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps