47 WOODS END ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 WOODS END ROAD
Mblu
145/ 65/ / /
Acct#
04905
Owner
DYKEMAN THERESE B
Assessed Value
$470,960
Appraisal
$672,800
PID
12845
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,900$590,900$672,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,330$413,630$470,960

Owner of Record
OwnerDYKEMAN THERESE B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address47 WOODS END ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3043
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1397/0324
Sale Date06/17/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DYKEMAN THERESE B$0 1397/032406/17/1994
DYKEMAN KING & THERESE B$0 0635/0362 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $238,800
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,382 1,382
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 884 354
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
PTOPatio 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 548 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,385 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16500
Depth0
Total Market Land$413,630
Appraised Value$590,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$714,200$868,000
2025$153,800$714,200$868,000
2024$140,400$417,000$557,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,660$499,940$607,600
2025$107,660$499,940$607,600
2024$98,280$291,900$390,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps