107 WOODS END ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
107 WOODS END ROAD
Mblu
145/ 68/ / /
Acct#
11919
Owner
CLARKE CURTIS A & KATHLEEN M
Assessed Value
$910,630
Appraisal
$1,300,900
PID
12848
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,100$655,800$1,300,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,570$459,060$910,630

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE CURTIS A & KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address107 WOODS END ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3043
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2021/0165
Sale Date07/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARKE CURTIS A & KATHLEEN M$295,000 2021/0165UNKQ07/30/1999
HOWELL ELLEN B$225,000 1246/02850004/30/1993
EDELSTEIN TERRY B$0 00714/0271 06/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $807,830
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$638,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,148 1,148
CRLCrawl Space 532 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 532 0
FBMBasement, Finished 572 0
FGRGarage 380 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 186 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 340 0
   5,174 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,060
Appraised Value$655,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  100.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,100$655,800$1,300,900
2025$645,100$655,800$1,300,900
2024$330,500$369,100$699,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,570$459,060$910,630
2025$451,570$459,060$910,630
2024$231,350$258,370$489,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps