123 WOODS END ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 WOODS END ROAD
Mblu
145/ 69/ / /
Acct#
10950
Owner
LUCIANI DOMINIC J & JANICE L
Assessed Value
$622,720
Appraisal
$889,600
PID
12849
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$655,800$889,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,660$459,060$622,720

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCIANI DOMINIC J & JANICE L
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES
Care Of
Address123 WOODS END ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3043
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5565/0017
Sale Date06/30/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUCIANI DOMINIC J & JANICE L$0 5565/00170206/30/2017
LUCIANI JANICE & DOMINIC J (SV)$0 1549/0020 12/20/1995
LUCIANI DOMINIC J$0 1373 175/0 04/04/1994
LUCIANI ANGELA 2/3 & DOMINIC$0 0681/0240  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,838
Replacement Cost: $365,977
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSUpper Story, Finished 870 870
FHSHalf Story, Finished 800 480
CRLCrawl Space 384 0
FGRGarage 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 840 0
   5,482 2,838

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,2001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,060
Appraised Value$655,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  175.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$655,800$889,600
2025$233,800$655,800$889,600
2024$215,100$369,100$584,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,660$459,060$622,720
2025$163,660$459,060$622,720
2024$150,570$258,370$408,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps