147 WOODBINE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 WOODBINE LANE
Mblu
28/ 296/H / /
Acct#
01227
Owner
BERKSON ALAN & BEVERLY
Assessed Value
$590,170
Appraisal
$843,100
PID
1285
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,000$647,100$843,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$452,970$590,170

Owner of Record
OwnerBERKSON ALAN & BEVERLY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address147 WOODBINE LA
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1440
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0696/0513
Sale Date09/15/1982
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERKSON ALAN & BEVERLY$0 0696/051309/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,471
Replacement Cost: $264,664
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,373 1,373
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,373 1,098
FBMBasement, Finished 1,037 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 544 0
   5,147 2,471

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14057
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,970
Appraised Value$647,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,000$647,100$843,100
2025$196,000$647,100$843,100
2024$213,600$311,100$524,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$452,970$590,170
2025$137,200$452,970$590,170
2024$149,520$217,770$367,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps