1234 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1234 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
145/ 73/B / /
Acct#
20901
Owner
PORTER THOMAS M JR &
Assessed Value
$766,640
Appraisal
$1,095,200
PID
12856
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,300$629,900$1,095,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,710$440,930$766,640

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER THOMAS M JR &
Co-OwnerCATHERINE O (SV)
Care Of
Address1234 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3811
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1697/0049
Sale Date05/02/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORTER THOMAS M JR &$355,000 1697/0049UNKQ05/02/1997
FRYKBERG ROSALIND M$343,000 1315/64-5UNKQ10/29/1993
MARGULIES JOEL J &$335,000 1157/01800007/20/1992
SCHMIDT MICHAEL J & TERESA B ($0 00997/0024 08/03/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,362
Replacement Cost: $503,817
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
UGRGarage, Under 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 399 0
   3,961 2,362

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12112
Depth0
Total Market Land$440,930
Appraised Value$629,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,300$629,900$1,095,200
2025$465,300$629,900$1,095,200
2024$292,700$359,300$652,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,710$440,930$766,640
2025$325,710$440,930$766,640
2024$204,890$251,510$456,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps