44 SCONSET DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 SCONSET DRIVE
Mblu
145/ 76/ / /
Acct#
07414
Owner
RUTKOWSKI STANLEY & ISABEL
Assessed Value
$1,091,082
Appraisal
$1,558,688
PID
12865
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,800$707,888$1,558,688
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,560$495,522$1,091,082

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTKOWSKI STANLEY & ISABEL
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address44 SCONSET DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3854
Sale Price$960,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4642/0215
Sale Date07/06/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUTKOWSKI STANLEY & ISABEL$960,000 4642/02150007/06/2011
PARAGON RELOCATION RESOURCES,$960,000 4642/02120007/06/2011
CHANDLER STEVEN T & KATHLEEN M $880,000 4226/249-0001/20/2009
BOSTOEN CARLA J &$1,019,000 2713/0139 12/18/2002
PINNACLE PEAK INC$0 2713/0137 12/18/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,078
Replacement Cost: $842,217
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$800,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,561 1,561
BASFirst Floor 1,517 1,517
CTHCathedral Ceiling 210 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,010 0
FGRGarage 441 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 498 0
   5,477 3,078

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$9,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12845
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,522
Appraised Value$707,888

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  392.00 S.F.$34,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,800$707,888$1,558,688
2025$870,500$707,888$1,578,388
2024$568,300$530,800$1,099,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,560$495,522$1,091,082
2025$609,350$495,522$1,104,872
2024$397,810$371,560$769,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps