1320 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1320 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
145/ 79/ / /
Acct#
03091
Owner
CIPOLLARO KEITH & SUSAN
Assessed Value
$791,700
Appraisal
$1,131,000
PID
12868
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,300$634,700$1,131,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,410$444,290$791,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCIPOLLARO KEITH & SUSAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1320 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3811
Sale Price$271,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1812/320-
Sale Date04/06/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIPOLLARO KEITH & SUSAN$271,000 1812/320-UNKQ04/06/1998
CLARKE ROBERT F & PEOPLE'S$0 1740/0113 09/08/1997
CLARKE WM J/EST & MADELINE$0 1680/0296 03/14/1997
CLARKE WILLIAM J &$0 0593/0329  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,524
Replacement Cost: $558,691
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,490 1,490
FUSUpper Story, Finished 954 954
FATAttic, Finished 200 80
CRLCrawl Space 316 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 560 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 704 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,174 0
   5,446 2,524
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $199,724
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 582
SLBSlab 728 0
   2,184 1,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12600
Depth0
Total Market Land$444,290
Appraised Value$634,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,300$634,700$1,131,000
2025$496,300$634,700$1,131,000
2024$242,700$364,800$607,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,410$444,290$791,700
2025$347,410$444,290$791,700
2024$169,890$255,360$425,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps