1410 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1410 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
145/ 82/A / /
Acct#
04961
Owner
ROSS KENNETH S & NANCY C
Assessed Value
$1,160,670
Appraisal
$1,658,100
PID
12872
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,400$991,700$1,658,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,480$694,190$1,160,670

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS KENNETH S & NANCY C
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address1410 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2910
Sale Price$910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5432/0141
Sale Date07/18/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS KENNETH S & NANCY C$910,000 5432/01410007/18/2016
MELTON LI JUEN$625,00015211/00750712/12/2014
EDWARDS ANTOINETTE/EST INCOMP$0 4988/00280205/07/2013
EDWARDS ANNETTE$0 1422/0111 09/06/1994
EDWARDS LARRY & ANNETTE$0 0678/1168 01/27/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,901
Replacement Cost: $903,206
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$650,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,741 2,741
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,160 1,160
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,417 0
WDKDeck, Wood 540 0
   8,499 3,901

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,4001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)52708
Depth0
Total Market Land$694,190
Appraised Value$991,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,400$991,700$1,658,100
2025$741,600$991,700$1,733,300
2024$666,400$549,400$1,215,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,480$694,190$1,160,670
2025$519,120$694,190$1,213,310
2024$466,480$384,580$851,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps