1500 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1500 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
145/ 83/D / /
Acct#
06224
Owner
LIPTAK SUSAN M
Assessed Value
$733,670
Appraisal
$1,048,100
PID
12877
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$696,800$1,048,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,910$487,760$733,670

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPTAK SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1500 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2911
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5643/0087
Sale Date02/27/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIPTAK SUSAN M$0 5643/00870202/27/2018
LIPTAK ALLEN J & SUSAN J (SV)$326,000 0976/0329 04/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $480,480
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
SLBSlab 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 478 0
   5,174 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18300
Depth0
Total Market Land$487,760
Appraised Value$696,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$696,800$1,048,100
2025$351,300$696,800$1,048,100
2024$277,900$405,600$683,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,910$487,760$733,670
2025$245,910$487,760$733,670
2024$194,530$283,920$478,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps