1570 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1570 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
145/ 83/H / /
Acct#
17670
Owner
RABINE BARI A & CABRERA
Assessed Value
$805,700
Appraisal
$1,151,000
PID
12881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,200$696,800$1,151,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,940$487,760$805,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRABINE BARI A & CABRERA
Co-OwnerDENNIS F (SV)
Care Of
Address1570 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2911
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5430/0017
Sale Date07/12/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RABINE BARI A & CABRERA$625,000 5430/00170007/12/2016
SWIGER TERRENCE$0 4981/00970204/24/2013
SWIGER TERRENCE 1/2 &$0 4900/00620211/29/2012
SWIGER TERRENCE & MARY E/EST$0 4782/01830204/30/2012
SWIGER TERRENCE & MARY$0 0626/0937  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $475,637
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FBMBasement, Finished 628 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 464 0
   4,212 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18300
Depth0
Total Market Land$487,760
Appraised Value$696,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,200$696,800$1,151,000
2025$454,200$696,800$1,151,000
2024$284,900$405,600$690,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,940$487,760$805,700
2025$317,940$487,760$805,700
2024$199,430$283,920$483,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps