1531 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1531 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
145/ 95/ / /
Acct#
03943
Owner
FEDORKO STEPHEN &
Assessed Value
$828,660
Appraisal
$1,183,800
PID
12897
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,700$602,100$1,183,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,190$421,470$828,660

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDORKO STEPHEN &
Co-OwnerFEDORKO STEPHANIE (SV)
Care Of
Address1531 MILL PLAIN RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6523/0022
Sale Date07/11/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEDORKO STEPHEN &$1,450,000 6523/00220007/11/2024
BARBARA STEPHEN R & JESSICA C$1,200,000 6333/610707/05/2022
STERN ELIZABETH A$1 6333/590207/05/2022
STERN MICHAEL Y &$865,000 4167/00330007/01/2008
PANUCCI MATTHEW R & JAMIE O$0 3035/02260108/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $611,245
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,316 1,316
FBMBasement, Finished 651 0
PTOPatio 282 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 217 0
UGRGarage, Under 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 376 0
   4,958 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9476
Depth0
Total Market Land$421,470
Appraised Value$602,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,700$602,100$1,183,800
2025$563,000$602,100$1,165,100
2024$456,000$333,400$789,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,190$421,470$828,660
2025$394,100$421,470$815,570
2024$319,200$233,380$552,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps