1637 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1637 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
145/ 97/ / /
Acct#
01329
Owner
ROMANELLO GENE GASPARRI-
Assessed Value
$508,340
Appraisal
$726,200
PID
12899
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$562,800$726,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,380$393,960$508,340

Owner of Record
OwnerROMANELLO GENE GASPARRI-
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1637 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2913
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5771/0192
Sale Date05/03/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMANELLO GENE GASPARRI-$0 5771/01920205/03/2019
ROMANELLO JOSEPH J &$333,000 2092/0293UNKQ02/28/2000
ELLIOTT JOAN$220,000 1511/0019UNKQ08/15/1995
BILL PATRICIA D TR$0 0696/0275  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $249,252
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,096 658
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,096 0
   3,762 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$393,960
Appraised Value$562,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$562,800$726,200
2025$122,800$562,800$685,600
2024$131,600$331,300$462,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,380$393,960$508,340
2025$85,960$393,960$479,920
2024$92,120$231,910$324,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps