147 HANFORD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 HANFORD DRIVE
Mblu
147/ 7/ / /
Acct#
13602
Owner
PAIGE NORA D1/2 & CANDACE D 1/2
Assessed Value
$616,350
Appraisal
$880,500
PID
12915
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$702,200$880,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,810$491,540$616,350

Owner of Record
OwnerPAIGE NORA D1/2 & CANDACE D 1/2
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address147 HANFORD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7310
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5000/0216
Sale Date06/04/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAIGE NORA D1/2 & CANDACE D 1/2$0 5000/02160206/04/2013
PAIGE ANTHONY J/EST$0 4714/03200212/13/2011
PAIGE ANTHONY J$0 0445/0416 11/26/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $286,430
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FGRGarage 440 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   3,704 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12325
Depth0
Total Market Land$491,540
Appraised Value$702,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$702,200$880,500
2025$178,300$702,200$880,500
2024$179,300$401,900$581,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,810$491,540$616,350
2025$124,810$491,540$616,350
2024$125,510$281,330$406,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps