182 HANFORD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
182 HANFORD DRIVE
Mblu
147/ 13/ / /
Acct#
12432
Owner
SINGH RAJESH &
Assessed Value
$676,340
Appraisal
$966,200
PID
12921
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$702,200$966,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$491,540$676,340

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH RAJESH &
Co-OwnerSINGH RENATA JANKOWSKA TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address182 HANFORD DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6630/0340
Sale Date07/25/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SINGH RAJESH & $0 6630/03400207/25/2025
SINGH RAJESH & RENATA JANKOWSKA$280,000 2069/0259UNKQ12/08/1999
MOLOCKO PAUL$0 1749/0299 10/06/1997
MOLOCKO PAUL & ANNE MARY$0 0246/0518 03/22/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,285
Replacement Cost: $427,746
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,023 614
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 563 225
CANCanopy 24 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 33 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,310 0
   4,675 2,285

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12325
Depth0
Total Market Land$491,540
Appraised Value$702,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$702,200$966,200
2025$264,000$702,200$966,200
2024$221,700$401,900$623,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$491,540$676,340
2025$184,800$491,540$676,340
2024$155,190$281,330$436,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps