164 HANFORD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 HANFORD DRIVE
Mblu
147/ 34/ / /
Acct#
07857
Owner
HENSTENBURG J ROBERT
Assessed Value
$601,720
Appraisal
$859,600
PID
12945
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,100$785,500$859,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,870$549,850$601,720

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSTENBURG J ROBERT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address164 HANFORD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7309
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3633/0315
Sale Date10/06/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENSTENBURG J ROBERT$0 3633/03150210/06/2005
HENSTENBURG J ROBERT &$0 0468/0585 06/25/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,631
Replacement Cost: $118,478
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,631 1,631
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 300 0
FGRGarage 462 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,631 0
   4,024 1,631

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19210
Depth0
Total Market Land$549,850
Appraised Value$785,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,100$785,500$859,600
2025$74,100$785,500$859,600
2024$109,700$456,600$566,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,870$549,850$601,720
2025$51,870$549,850$601,720
2024$76,790$319,620$396,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps