90 WOODBINE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 WOODBINE LANE
Mblu
28/ 296/T / /
Acct#
16915
Owner
MACLEAN FRANKLYN LOUISE
Assessed Value
$716,730
Appraisal
$1,023,900
PID
1295
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$650,900$1,023,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$455,630$716,730

Owner of Record
OwnerMACLEAN FRANKLYN LOUISE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address90 WOODBINE LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6650/0210
Sale Date09/26/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACLEAN FRANKLYN LOUISE$0 6650/02100209/26/2025
SNOOK FRANKLYN$0 1731/0268 08/14/1997
SNOOK CHRISTIAN B & FRANKLYN L$0 0682/0564  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $421,929
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,260 1,260
FGRGarage 576 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 176 0
PTOPatio 456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,132 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14402
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,630
Appraised Value$650,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$650,900$1,023,900
2025$373,000$650,900$1,023,900
2024$297,500$312,700$610,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$455,630$716,730
2025$261,100$455,630$716,730
2024$208,250$218,890$427,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps