166 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
166 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
Mblu
147/ 43/ / /
Acct#
14725
Owner
SAXON ARTHUR H & GAIL M (SV)
Assessed Value
$568,540
Appraisal
$812,200
PID
12955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$702,200$812,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,000$491,540$568,540

Owner of Record
OwnerSAXON ARTHUR H & GAIL M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address166 ORCHARD HILL DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7317
Sale Price$277,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0914/0235
Sale Date07/14/1989
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAXON ARTHUR H & GAIL M (SV)$277,900 0914/023507/14/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,702
Replacement Cost: $238,430
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,085 1,085
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,028 617
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,028 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,733 1,702

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12325
Depth0
Total Market Land$491,540
Appraised Value$702,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$702,200$812,200
2025$110,000$702,200$812,200
2024$125,400$401,900$527,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,000$491,540$568,540
2025$77,000$491,540$568,540
2024$87,780$281,330$369,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps