120 ORCHARD HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 ORCHARD HILL LANE
Mblu
147/ 46/ / /
Acct#
15861
Owner
TRACEY BRIAN J TR & VERONICA G TR
Assessed Value
$713,720
Appraisal
$1,019,600
PID
12958
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$682,000$1,019,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,320$477,400$713,720

Owner of Record
OwnerTRACEY BRIAN J TR & VERONICA G TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 GARDEN ST
GARDEN CITY, NY 11530
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6222/63
Sale Date10/05/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRACEY BRIAN J TR & VERONICA G TR$0 6222/630210/05/2021
TRACEY BRIAN J & VERONICA G$745,000 5871/2560001/29/2020
MILLER DIANE M$0 4731/02040201/17/2012
BECKWITH JASON J & DIANE M$363,000 1705/73-4UNKQ05/30/1997
WELCH DANIEL P & HOLLY T (SV)$314,900 1279/0037 07/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,567
Replacement Cost: $474,680
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 928 928
FHSHalf Story, Finished 572 343
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   4,952 2,567

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10500
Depth0
Total Market Land$477,400
Appraised Value$682,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$682,000$1,019,600
2025$337,600$682,000$1,019,600
2024$284,100$379,200$663,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,320$477,400$713,720
2025$236,320$477,400$713,720
2024$198,870$265,440$464,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps