172 ORCHARD HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
172 ORCHARD HILL LANE
Mblu
147/ 49/ / /
Acct#
07527
Owner
PUGLIESE GEORGE M &
Assessed Value
$541,170
Appraisal
$773,100
PID
12961
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,900$718,200$773,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,430$502,740$541,170

Owner of Record
OwnerPUGLIESE GEORGE M &
Co-OwnerMARGARET (LU) ETAL
Care Of
Address172 ORCHARD HILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 681/128
Sale Date02/07/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUGLIESE GEORGE M &$0 681/1280202/07/2024
PUGLIESE GEORGE M &$250,000 1035/0095 03/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $116,809
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 495 0
UGRGarage, Under 506 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 679 0
WDKDeck, Wood 416 0
   3,936 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13770
Depth0
Total Market Land$502,740
Appraised Value$718,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,900$718,200$773,100
2025$54,900$718,200$773,100
2024$128,000$419,800$547,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,430$502,740$541,170
2025$38,430$502,740$541,170
2024$89,600$293,860$383,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps