230 WOODBINE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
230 WOODBINE LANE
Mblu
28/ 296/W / /
Acct#
08137
Owner
YERUSHALMI MARK & JAYNE (SV)
Assessed Value
$701,050
Appraisal
$1,001,500
PID
1298
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$647,600$1,001,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,730$453,320$701,050

Owner of Record
OwnerYERUSHALMI MARK & JAYNE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address230 WOODBINE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1441
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2067/0283
Sale Date12/01/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YERUSHALMI MARK & JAYNE (SV)$375,000 2067/0283UNKQ12/01/1999
HOLDEN WILLIAM D & MARILYN C$0 0709/0971  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,155
Replacement Cost: $363,741
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FUSUpper Story, Finished 925 925
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,230 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   4,281 2,155

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14100
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,320
Appraised Value$647,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$647,600$1,001,500
2025$353,900$647,600$1,001,500
2024$253,200$311,300$564,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,730$453,320$701,050
2025$247,730$453,320$701,050
2024$177,240$217,910$395,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps