202 WOODS END ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
202 WOODS END ROAD
Mblu
147/ 70/ / /
Acct#
16816
Owner
JAMESON BARBARA O'BRIEN &
Assessed Value
$694,750
Appraisal
$992,500
PID
12980
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$714,500$992,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,600$500,150$694,750

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMESON BARBARA O'BRIEN &
Co-OwnerRICHARD K TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address202 WOODS END ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3045
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1754/307-
Sale Date10/22/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAMESON BARBARA O'BRIEN &$0 1754/307-10/22/1997
JAMESON RICHARD K &$267,000 0999/013308/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $332,242
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 998 998
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
FBMBasement, Finished 373 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 45 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   3,140 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13437
Depth0
Total Market Land$500,150
Appraised Value$714,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$714,500$992,500
2025$278,000$714,500$992,500
2024$193,900$415,700$609,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,600$500,150$694,750
2025$194,600$500,150$694,750
2024$135,730$290,990$426,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps