232 WOODS END ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
232 WOODS END ROAD
Mblu
147/ 72/ / /
Acct#
05036
Owner
GRANBERG THEODORE O &
Assessed Value
$652,890
Appraisal
$932,700
PID
12982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$745,000$932,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,390$521,500$652,890

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANBERG THEODORE O &
Co-OwnerCANNON MARY (SV)
Care Of
Address232 WOODS END ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3045
Sale Price$497,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3018/0203
Sale Date08/18/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANBERG THEODORE O &$497,500 3018/02030008/18/2003
ELMENDORF DONALD P SR &$0 0505/0004  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost: $299,855
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSUpper Story, Finished 578 578
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 188 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 200 0
UGRGarage, Under 220 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 126 0
UUSStory, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 380 0
   3,328 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15950
Depth0
Total Market Land$521,500
Appraised Value$745,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$745,000$932,700
2025$187,700$745,000$932,700
2024$183,300$435,400$618,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,390$521,500$652,890
2025$131,390$521,500$652,890
2024$128,310$304,780$433,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps