97 CARROLL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 CARROLL ROAD
Mblu
147/ 73/C / /
Acct#
08726
Owner
DUJARDIN TRUDY TR &
Assessed Value
$930,020
Appraisal
$1,328,600
PID
12986
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,900$699,700$1,328,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,230$489,790$930,020

Owner of Record
OwnerDUJARDIN TRUDY TR &
Co-OwnerJONES SHARON M TR
Care Of
Address97 CARROLL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6441/0036
Sale Date08/16/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUJARDIN TRUDY TR & $1,300,000 6441/00360008/16/2023
GIARDINA ANNE$1,200,000 5325/01350010/01/2015
PINNACLE PEAK INC$489,00015262/0039705/04/2015
BAMFORD THEODORA K$285,000 1851/0280UNKQ06/30/1998
JASKO BENJAMIN & PATRICIA ANN$0 0626/0318 01/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,801
Replacement Cost: $626,713
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,646 1,646
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,420 1,136
FUSUpper Story, Finished 19 19
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
PTOPatio 419 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,646 0
   5,678 2,801

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,9001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12098
Depth0
Total Market Land$489,790
Appraised Value$699,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,900$699,700$1,328,600
2025$628,900$699,700$1,328,600
2024$674,500$399,100$1,073,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,230$489,790$930,020
2025$440,230$489,790$930,020
2024$472,150$279,370$751,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps