141 CARROLL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
141 CARROLL ROAD
Mblu
147/ 73/E / /
Acct#
16930
Owner
POSEY NATHANIEL AARON &
Assessed Value
$635,180
Appraisal
$907,400
PID
12988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$687,700$907,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,790$481,390$635,180

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSEY NATHANIEL AARON &
Co-OwnerPOSEY MICHELLE KULOWSKI (SV)
Care Of
Address141 CARROLL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$801,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6546/0081
Sale Date09/30/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POSEY NATHANIEL AARON &$801,000 6546/00810009/30/2024
SODARO MARIE/EST$0 6546/00800209/30/2024
SODARO MARIE$0 5077/00960211/14/2013
SODARO HENRY & MARIE$0 0520/0275 11/03/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $358,618
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FBMBasement, Finished 368 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
UGRGarage, Under 440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,752 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14259
Depth0
Total Market Land$481,390
Appraised Value$687,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$687,700$907,400
2025$285,600$723,900$1,009,500
2024$162,800$424,400$587,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,790$481,390$635,180
2025$199,920$506,730$706,650
2024$113,960$297,080$411,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps