276 CARROLL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
276 CARROLL ROAD
Mblu
147/ 74/A / /
Acct#
10104
Owner
METCHICK ROBERT & CAROL (SV)
Assessed Value
$528,500
Appraisal
$755,000
PID
12998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,600$688,400$755,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,620$481,880$528,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMETCHICK ROBERT & CAROL (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address276 CARROLL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6666/0043
Sale Date11/10/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METCHICK ROBERT & CAROL (SV)$760,000 6666/00432511/10/2025
SURIANO ANTHONY J/EST$0 6666/00420211/10/2025
SURIANO ANTHONY $0 6522/02360207/11/2024
SURIANO ANTHONY & DOROTHY (SV)$236,000 1792/0310UNKQ02/17/1998
LAFOLLETTE ARLINE D/EST$0 1768/0336 12/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $83,507
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FGRGarage 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,244 0
   2,776 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16560
Depth0
Total Market Land$481,880
Appraised Value$688,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,600$714,900$781,500
2025$66,600$714,900$781,500
2024$93,500$417,400$510,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,620$500,430$547,050
2025$46,620$500,430$547,050
2024$65,450$292,180$357,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps