258 CARROLL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
258 CARROLL ROAD
Mblu
147/ 74/B / /
Acct#
03883
Owner
BONNEY JOHN & ELIZABETH (SV)
Assessed Value
$581,910
Appraisal
$831,300
PID
12999
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,700$756,600$831,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,290$529,620$581,910

Owner of Record
OwnerBONNEY JOHN & ELIZABETH (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address258 CARROLL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3020
Sale Price$292,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1889/0349
Sale Date09/30/1998
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BONNEY JOHN & ELIZABETH (SV)$292,000 1889/03490009/30/1998
DALESKI EDWARD J & PATRICIA J$0 0659/0930 07/02/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $90,796
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 552 0
UGRGarage, Under 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,560 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16883
Depth0
Total Market Land$529,620
Appraised Value$756,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,700$756,600$831,300
2025$74,700$756,600$831,300
2024$101,100$441,400$542,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,290$529,620$581,910
2025$52,290$529,620$581,910
2024$70,770$308,980$379,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps