156 CARROLL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
156 CARROLL ROAD
Mblu
147/ 74/H / /
Acct#
17773
Owner
GORBACHEV MIKHAIL &
Assessed Value
$653,380
Appraisal
$933,400
PID
13005
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$597,600$933,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,060$418,320$653,380

Owner of Record
OwnerGORBACHEV MIKHAIL &
Co-OwnerMATCAS IRINA (SV)
Care Of
Address156 CARROLL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$830,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6508/278
Sale Date05/31/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORBACHEV MIKHAIL &$830,000 6508/2780005/31/2024
WASSERMAN STEVE & CAHN JODI$586,000 3675/01280012/12/2005
WILSON IRVING F & NANCY G$167,500 0744/0924 06/07/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $382,963
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,246 1,246
BASFirst Floor 752 752
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
PTOPatio 374 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   3,674 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16117
Depth0
Total Market Land$418,320
Appraised Value$597,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$597,600$933,400
2025$355,300$597,600$952,900
2024$222,900$349,200$572,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,060$418,320$653,380
2025$248,710$418,320$667,030
2024$156,030$244,440$400,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps