152 CARROLL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
152 CARROLL ROAD
Mblu
147/ 74/K / /
Acct#
10156
Owner
WANNER UWE
Assessed Value
$631,400
Appraisal
$902,000
PID
13007
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,400$801,600$902,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,280$561,120$631,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWANNER UWE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address152 CARROLL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3020
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4240/0063
Sale Date02/23/2009
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WANNER UWE$0 4240/00630202/23/2009
WANNER UWE &$528,500 3314/02190007/16/2004
LAMMERTS JAN H$0 2581/0312 08/21/2002
LAMMERTS JAN H & ELEANOR A$0 0682/0398 05/20/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $105,309
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 552 0
PTOPatio 384 0
UGRGarage, Under 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   3,032 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20600
Depth0
Total Market Land$561,120
Appraised Value$801,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,400$801,600$902,000
2025$100,400$801,600$902,000
2024$124,700$464,200$588,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,280$561,120$631,400
2025$70,280$561,120$631,400
2024$87,290$324,940$412,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps