60 CARROLL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 CARROLL ROAD
Mblu
147/ 77/ / /
Acct#
13292
Owner
MCCARTNEY KAREN M
Assessed Value
$760,690
Appraisal
$1,086,700
PID
13015
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$690,300$1,086,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,480$483,210$760,690

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTNEY KAREN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 CARROLL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3020
Sale Price$292,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1267/0342
Sale Date06/29/1993
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTNEY KAREN M$292,000 1267/03420006/29/1993
ODONNELL MICHAEL J & CHRISTINE$0 00434/0144 01/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,956
Replacement Cost: $653,233
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,494 1,494
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FBMBasement, Finished 580 0
FGRGarage 402 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
PTOPatio 617 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,411 2,956

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$483,210
Appraised Value$690,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$690,300$1,086,700
2025$396,400$690,300$1,086,700
2024$324,400$388,500$712,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,480$483,210$760,690
2025$277,480$483,210$760,690
2024$227,080$271,950$499,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps