67 ROSS HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 ROSS HILL ROAD
Mblu
147/ 85/ / /
Acct#
16948
Owner
COVINO JOSEPH G & PATRICIA A (LU)
Assessed Value
$525,840
Appraisal
$751,200
PID
13022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,600$679,600$751,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,120$475,720$525,840

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVINO JOSEPH G & PATRICIA A (LU)
Co-Owner& BANNER CHERYL K & COVINO GARRETT J
Care Of
Address67 ROSS HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6489/348
Sale Date03/18/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COVINO JOSEPH G & PATRICIA A (LU)$0 6489/3480203/18/2024
COVINO JOSEPH G & PATRICIA A$237,000 0826/0708 12/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $114,369
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
FBMBasement, Finished 1,017 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 25 0
FGRGarage 414 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
PTOPatio 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 317 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 126 0
   3,905 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10281
Depth0
Total Market Land$475,720
Appraised Value$679,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,600$679,600$751,200
2025$71,600$679,600$751,200
2024$103,300$376,500$479,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,120$475,720$525,840
2025$50,120$475,720$525,840
2024$72,310$263,550$335,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps