89 ROSS HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 ROSS HILL ROAD
Mblu
147/ 87/ / /
Acct#
15295
Owner
KELLY THOMAS & WIESS
Assessed Value
$689,430
Appraisal
$984,900
PID
13024
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$787,800$984,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,970$551,460$689,430

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY THOMAS & WIESS
Co-OwnerCHRISTINA (SV)
Care Of
Address89 ROSS HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3074
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5792/294
Sale Date07/02/2019
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY THOMAS & WIESS$530,000 5792/2942507/02/2019
GROVER ARIEL E$0 5686/01080207/13/2018
GROVER COLIN C & ARIEL E (SV)$610,000 5020/03190007/09/2013
MANNELLO ANTHONY P & KAREN M$503,000 2713/0163UNKQ12/18/2002
ROMAN ANNE DYER$0 0529/0444  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $319,073
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story, Finished 736 736
FBMBasement, Finished 462 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 252 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 704 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 242 0
   3,588 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19400
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,460
Appraised Value$787,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$787,800$984,900
2025$197,100$787,800$984,900
2024$172,100$457,800$629,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,970$551,460$689,430
2025$137,970$551,460$689,430
2024$120,470$320,460$440,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps