165 ORCHARD HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 ORCHARD HILL LANE
Mblu
147/ 94/D / /
Acct#
03780
Owner
NELSON RONALD P JR &
Assessed Value
$672,000
Appraisal
$960,000
PID
13035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$645,500$960,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,150$451,850$672,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON RONALD P JR &
Co-OwnerCATHLEEN M (SV)
Care Of
Address165 ORCHARD HILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7321
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4486/0256
Sale Date08/16/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON RONALD P JR &$660,000 4486/02560008/16/2010
MOORE KEVIN M & ELLEN M$0 0727/0887  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $435,541
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
CTHCathedral Ceiling 286 0
FBMBasement, Finished 676 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,528 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10270
Depth0
Total Market Land$451,850
Appraised Value$645,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$645,500$1,015,600
2025$405,300$645,500$1,050,800
2024$270,500$376,300$646,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,070$451,850$710,920
2025$283,710$451,850$735,560
2024$189,350$263,410$452,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps